Entry List - Corpus Christi, USA

Regatta Registrations:48th Youth Sailing World Championships
(14 Jul 2018 ~ 22 Jul 2018)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

29er Men
420 Men
Laser Radial Men
RS:X Men
29er Women
420 Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 15 Mixed

29er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ANT Helm ANTRF1 Rocco Falcone Accepted Approved
Crew ANTLB1 Louis Bavay Approved
ARG Helm ARGTF1 Tomas Fitte Accepted Approved
Crew ARGFC18 Felipe Cosentino Approved
AUS Helm AUSHL10 Henry Larkings Accepted Approved
Crew AUSMD40 Miles Davey Approved
BRA Helm BRAVP7 Vitor Paim Accepted Approved
Crew BRAIP5 Ian Paim Approved
CAN Helm CANWB5 William Bonin Accepted Approved
Crew CANAB54 Alec Baird Approved
CHI Helm CHIRR5 RICARDO RAMIREZ BELMAR Accepted Approved
Crew CHINE1 Nikolas Engell Tannen Approved
CZE Helm CZEJC4 Jaroslav Cermak Accepted Approved
Crew CZEPK5 Petr Kostal Approved
DEN Helm DENFB4 Frederik Bruun Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENVL1 Victor Ladefoged Approved
ESP Helm ESPYH1 Yoel Hernandez Peña Accepted Approved
Crew ESPJA76 Julio Alonso Approved
FIN Helm FINVK7 Ville Korhonen Accepted Approved
Crew FINRB7 Robin Berner Approved
FRA Helm FRABJ37 Benjamin Jaffrezic Accepted Approved
Crew FRALC51 Léo Chauvel Approved
GBR Helm GBREW39 Ewan wilson Accepted Approved
Crew GBRFA6 Fin Armstrong Approved
GER Helm GERFS72 Florian Steuerer Accepted Approved
Crew GERMF48 Moritz Fiebig Approved
HKG Helm FRAMK7 Malo Kennish Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAM61 Anatole Martin Approved
HUN Helm HUNJJ1 Máté Jeney Accepted Approved
Crew BELAD18 Arthur De Jonghe Approved
ISV Helm ISVTH1 Taylor Hasson Accepted Approved
Crew USASH136 Steven Hardee Approved
ITA Helm ITAFZ28 Federico Zampiccoli Accepted Approved
Crew ITALF58 Luca Fracassi Approved
JPN Helm JPNSO10 Shunsui Oishi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKY18 Kiseki Yoshii Approved
NED Helm NEDLP9 Lars Postma Accepted Approved
Crew NEDPS12 Pim Schep Approved
NOR Helm NORMB7 Mathias Berthet Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAF72 Alexander Franks-Penty Approved
NZL Helm NZLSL8 Seb Lardies Accepted Approved
Crew NZLSM27 Scott Mckenzie Approved
POL Helm POLMC24 Mikolaj Chlopek Accepted Approved
Crew POLMK80 Mateusz Kruczynski Approved
RUS Helm RUSVA21 Vasilii Andreev Accepted Approved
Crew RUSLP1 Leonid Pushev Approved
SWE Helm SWEOE3 Oscar Engström Accepted Approved
Crew SWEHW16 Hugo Westberg Approved
USA Helm USACH165 Charlie Hibben Accepted Approved
Crew USANH30 Nicholas Hardy Approved
Total: 25

420 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
ARG Helm ARGLG10 Lihuel Gomez Accepted Approved
Crew ARGAC26 Armando Civini Approved
AUS Helm AUSOH3 Otto Henry Accepted Approved
Crew AUSRF16 Romë Featherstone Approved
BRA Helm BRAGH11 guido hirth Accepted Approved
Crew BRASG8 Stefano Geronimi Approved
CAN Helm CANJG20 Jack Groves Accepted Approved
Crew CANAF27 Alexander Fraser Approved
CHI Helm CHIBF1 Benjamin Fuenzalida Accepted Approved
Crew CHIMF4 Marcos Fuentes Approved
CRO Helm CROMP17 Matija Pintaric Accepted Approved
Crew CROMM36 Mikael Marvin Approved
ESP Helm CANCK14 Conrad Konitzer Accepted Approved
Crew ESPFR34 Fernando Rodriguez Calvet Approved
FRA Helm FRAIG4 Ian Garreta Accepted Approved
Crew FRAJB81 Julien Bunel Approved
GBR Helm GBRRL60 Rhys Lewis Accepted Approved
Crew GBRDW92 Drew Wright Approved
GER Helm GERKL17 Kristian Lenkmann Accepted Approved
Crew GERPH33 Philip Hall Approved
HKG Helm HKGCH4 Chun Ho Ho Accepted Approved
Crew HKGKL10 Kaho Lee Approved
ISR Helm ISRTS4 Tal Sade Accepted Approved
Crew ISRNH4 Noam Homri Approved
ITA Helm ITAMM339 MATTHIAS MENIS Accepted Approved
Crew ITANS26 Nicolas Starc Approved
JPN Helm JPNNK12 Naoki Kurahashi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNMK33 Masamichi Kawazu Approved
KOR Helm KORWD1 Donguk Kim Accepted Approved
Crew KORYK10 Yeongwoo Kim Approved
MEX Helm MEXCR2 Carlos Romero Accepted Approved
Crew MEXBA1 Bruno Acierno Approved
NZL Helm NZLSM29 Seb Menzies Accepted Approved
Crew NZLBM13 Blake McGlashan Approved
POL Helm POLKP13 Kacper Paszek Accepted Approved
Crew POLBR5 Bartek Reiter Approved
POR Helm PORMF14 Manuel Fortunato Accepted Approved
Crew PORFB14 Frederico Baptista Approved
SUI Helm SUIAC6 Achille Casco Accepted Approved
Crew SUIES9 Elliot Schick Approved
TPE Helm TPEPC2 Ping-Yu Cheng Accepted Approved
Crew TPEHC5 Hsiu-Feng Chiang Approved
TUR Helm TURAA17 At?l Api Accepted Approved
Crew TUROE16 Oguz Er Approved
USA Helm USAJH321 Joseph Hermus Accepted Approved
Crew USAWH71 Walter Henry Approved
Total: 23

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
AHO Helm AHODB1 Darius Berenos Accepted Approved
ANT Helm NEDDS15 Daniel Smit Accepted Approved
ARG Helm ARGJC27 Juan Cardozo Accepted Approved
AUS Helm AUSZL1 Zac Littlewood Accepted Approved
AUT Helm AUTPP6 Pirmin Sablatnig Accepted Approved
BAH Helm BAHCB1 Cochise Burrows Accepted Approved
BEL Helm BELTP2 Thijs Peels Accepted Approved
BER Helm BERCP4 Campbell Patton Accepted Approved
BIZ Helm BIZTH1 Trent Hardwick Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRATQ1 Tiago Quevedo Accepted Approved
CAN Helm CANTS22 Tayte Stefaniuk Accepted Approved
CHI Helm CHIRS2 Ricardo Seguel Lacámara Accepted Approved
COK Helm NZLTF4 Teakuao Framhein Accepted Approved
COL Helm COLSG3 Simón Gómez Ortíz Accepted Approved
CRO Helm CROBG3 Bruno Gaspic Accepted Approved
CZE Helm CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENJS23 Johan Schubert Accepted Approved
ECU Helm ECUES2 ERNESTO SARRAZIN Accepted Approved
EGY Helm EGYAB3 Aly Badawy Accepted Approved
ESP Helm ESPPP33 Pere Ponseti Mesquida Accepted Approved
FIJ Helm FIJAS1 Amanu Simpson Accepted Approved
FIN Helm FINVU2 Valtteri Uusitalo Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRASK7 Sofiane Karim Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRJB225 Jake Bowhay Accepted Approved
GER Helm GERJH64 Julian Hoffmann Accepted Approved
GUA Helm GUAMR2 Matias Rosenberg Callejas Accepted Approved
HUN Helm HUNLZ3 Leon Zink Accepted Approved
IRL Helm IRLJF34 Jack Fahy Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISRGA7 Guy Asher Accepted Approved
ISV Helm ISVMD3 Mateo Di Blasi Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAGG135 Guido Gallinaro Accepted Approved
IVB Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNYS33 Yoshihiro SUZUKI Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORSA1 Sunjin An Accepted Approved
LAT Helm LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis Zvilna Accepted Approved
LTU Helm LTURJ2 Radvilas Janulionis Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez Accepted Approved
NED Helm NEDAM8 Aleksandr Moliakov Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORUT2 Uffe Tomasgaard Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLJA7 Josh Armit Accepted Approved
PAR Helm PARSL1 Sebastian Leri Accepted Approved
PER Helm PERAM3 Alejandro Mago Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLLM4 Lukasz Machowski Accepted Approved
POR Helm PORLM9 Lourenco Mateus Accepted Approved
ROU Helm ROUPN2 Petru Neagu Accepted Approved
RSA Helm RSACK4 Cullen Keytel Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSKT3 Kirill Tereshkin Accepted Approved
SGP Helm SINHL4 Hao zhe Lee Accepted Under Review
SRB Helm SRBNB2 Nikola Banjac Accepted Approved
SUI Helm SUIFB14 Félix Baudet Accepted Approved
SWE Helm SWELL9 Ludvig Lindqvist Accepted Approved
TAH Helm TAHCV1 Cesar Villa Accepted Approved
TAN Helm TANSH1 Saidi Halfan Accepted Approved
THA Helm THAAR1 Arthit Romanyk Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPEYH3 Yang Huang Accepted Approved
TUR Helm TUREA13 Efe Agan Accepted Approved
URU Helm URULC5 Luis Pedro Carrero Mauttoni Accepted Approved
USA Helm USACC187 Charles Carraway Accepted Approved
Total: 58

RS:X - Windsurfing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ARG Helm ARGMQ1 Marcos Quiroga Accepted Approved
AUS Helm AUSAH50 Alexander Halank Accepted Approved
BEL Helm BELTB6 Thomas Broucke Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRAGP15 GUILHERME TRAININI PLENTZ Accepted Approved
CRO Helm CRORH2 Roco Hrvoj Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENAD5 Alfred Dixen Accepted Approved
ESP Helm ESPAD40 Aurelio Terry-Valle Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRAFP29 Fabien Pianazza Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRIL20 Isaac Lines Accepted Approved
GRE Helm GRELT10 Leonidas Tsortanidis Accepted Approved
HKG Helm HKGSH1 Siu Wing Ho Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISREZ4 Eyal Zror Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITANR16 Nicolo Renna Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNSN22 Shinnosuke Naito Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORHJ12 HOSEOK JEONG Accepted Approved
LAT Helm LATND1 Namejs Dreimanis Accepted Approved
LTU Helm LTURD3 Rokas Didrikas Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXCH1 Cristobal Hagerman Accepted Approved
NED Helm NEDJV86 Jim van Someren Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORHB22 Henrik Borge Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLMV4 Max van der Zalm Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLAP26 Aleksander Przychodzeń Accepted Approved
POR Helm PORJF12 Joao Tiago Faria de Abreu Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSEZ6 Egor Zhilin Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPECC6 Chi Yuan Chen Accepted Approved
TUR Helm TURBA18 Batuhan Arslan Accepted Approved
USA USA 108 Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Accepted Approved
Total: 27

29er - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ARG Helm ARGIB2 Ines Billoch Accepted Approved
Crew ARGLM11 Lucía Miranda Approved
AUS Helm AUSAB68 Alice Buchanan Accepted Approved
Crew IRLDD22 Dervla Duggan Approved
BRA Helm BRARS57 Rafaela Salles Accepted Approved
Crew BRAFL11 Fernanda Blyth Approved
CAN Helm CANAS41 Audrey Staples Accepted Approved
Crew CANCK13 Caterina Krikorian-Kunz Approved
DEN Helm DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Accepted Approved
Crew DENKS16 Katrine Schmidt Approved
ESP Helm HUNAF5 Alicia Fras Accepted Approved
Crew ESPMG70 Maria González Gracia Approved
FIN Helm FINSV5 Sissel von Schoultz Accepted Approved
Crew FINHP6 Helmi-liisa Pettay Approved
FRA Helm FRAJB95 Juliette Berthier Accepted Approved
Crew FRAMD96 Marie Devoize Approved
GBR Helm GBRFB12 Freya Black Accepted Approved
Crew GBRMA52 Millie Aldridge Approved
GER Helm GERMS139 Maru Scheel Accepted Approved
Crew GERFF20 Freya Feilcke Approved
ISV Helm USALK55 Lucy Klempen Accepted Approved
Crew USAKK101 Katherine Klempen Approved
ITA Helm ITAMW2 Michelle Waink Accepted Approved
Crew ITACG36 Claudia Gambarin Approved
JPN Helm JPNLN1 Lisa NUKUI Accepted Approved
Crew JPNON1 Capiglia Oura NISHIDA Approved
MLT Helm GERAS78 Antonia Schultheis Accepted Approved
Crew GERVS11 Victoria Schultheis Approved
NED Helm NEDTW11 Tess Wilschut Accepted Approved
Crew NEDML13 Merle Louwinger Approved
NOR Helm NORPA5 Pia Andersen Accepted Approved
Crew NORNE4 Nora Edland Approved
NZL Helm NZLSF8 Sophia Fyfe Accepted Approved
Crew NZLAH13 Alice Haslett Approved
POL Helm POLWL2 Wiktoria Lehmann Accepted Approved
Crew POLMM49 Maja Micinska Approved
RUS Helm RUSZN1 Zoya Novikova Accepted Approved
Crew RUSDS22 Diana Sabirova Approved
SGP Helm SINET3 Ellyn Tan Accepted Approved
Crew SGPTN1 Tessa Neo Approved
SWE Helm SWEMC12 Martina Carlsson Accepted Approved
Crew SWEAL40 Amanda Ljunggren Approved
URU Helm URUJG3 Jimena González Real Accepted Approved
Crew URUAR5 Abril Rial Approved
USA Helm USABP79 Berta Puig Accepted Approved
Crew USAIC18 Isabella (Bella) Casaretto Approved
Total: 23

420 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ARG Helm ARGMM12 Maria Montalbano Accepted Approved
Crew ARGPG16 Paloma Gutierrez Approved
AUS Helm AUSMR33 Matilda Richardson Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLR10 Lily Richardson Approved
BRA Helm BRAMD33 Marina da Fonte Accepted Approved
Crew BRAMA17 Marina Arndt Approved
CAN Helm CANTH19 Tate Howell Accepted Approved
Crew CANMG39 Madeline Gillis Approved
CHI Helm CHIRN1 Rosario Novion Accepted Approved
Crew CHIED1 Elisa Ducasse Approved
CRO Helm CROAK13 Antonia Kustera Accepted Approved
Crew CROMB15 Maris Basic Approved
CZE Helm CZEZV1 Zuzana Vychova Accepted Approved
Crew CZEEV1 Eliška Vychová Approved
ESP Helm ESPJM104 Julia Miñana Delhom Accepted Approved
Crew ESPSS18 Silvia Sebastiá Borso di Carminati Approved
FRA Helm FRAVD12 Violette Dorange Accepted Approved
Crew FRACO10 Camille Orion Approved
GBR Helm GBRVH7 vita heathcote Accepted Approved
Crew GBREB27 Emilia Boyle Approved
GER Helm GERTS78 Theresa Steinlein Accepted Approved
Crew GERLP17 Lina Plettner Approved
HKG Helm HKGHT2 Hoi Ching Tang Accepted Approved
Crew HKGHL4 Hei man Lam Approved
ISR Helm ISRGZ3 Gal Zukerman Accepted Approved
Crew ISRYS12 Yael Steigman Approved
ITA Helm ITAGS167 Giorgia Sinigoi Accepted Approved
Crew ITASZ13 Sara Zuppin Approved
JPN Helm JPNMA5 Mizuki Aoyama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNMF2 Momona Fukuda Approved
KOR Helm KORSY7 Seoyun Yoon Accepted Approved
Crew KORSK19 Sujin Kang Approved
MEX Helm MEXMM8 Marissa Montemayor Accepted Approved
Crew MEXMC5 Mariana Campa Mánica Approved
NZL Helm NZLCH15 Cara Higinbottom Accepted Approved
Crew NZLAF8 Alice Floyd Approved
POR Helm PORBG3 Beatriz Gago Accepted Approved
Crew PORMF15 Marta Fortunato Approved
SUI Helm SUISM23 Solène Mariani Accepted Approved
Crew SUIMS36 Maude Schmid Approved
TUR Helm TURBB17 Begum Boke Accepted Approved
Crew TURZK3 Zeynep Kocyigit Approved
USA Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Accepted Approved
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles Approved
Total: 22

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ANT Helm ANTJG1 Jalese Gordon Accepted Approved
ARG Helm ARGDD5 Delfina Dalli Accepted Approved
AUS Helm AUSMO14 Madeline O'Shea Accepted Approved
BAR Helm BARDM2 Delyth Morris Accepted Approved
BER Helm GBRAP80 Adriana Penruddocke Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRACR20 Christine Reimer Accepted Approved
CAN Helm CANHD6 Hunter Dejean Accepted Approved
CAY Helm CAYAH1 Ava HIDER Accepted Approved
CHI Helm CHIAJ1 Agustina Jordan Accepted Approved
COK Helm NZLHJ1 Helene Johnson Accepted Incomplete
COL Helm COLMC1 María Crespo Salazar Accepted Approved
CRO Helm CROKP1 Karmen Perkovic Accepted Approved
CZE Helm CZELK4 Lucie Keblová Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENMP8 Malene Petersen Accepted Approved
ECU Helm ECUMG1 Maria Grunauer-Cornejo Accepted Approved
ESP Helm ESPCS23 Carlota Sanchez Merino Accepted Approved
FIN Helm FINCD1 Cecilia Dahlberg Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRAMP58 Manon Peyre Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRMN16 Matilda Nicholls Accepted Approved
GER Helm GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg Accepted Approved
GRE Helm GREVS10 Viktoria-Paraskevi SMYRNIOUDI Accepted Approved
HKG Helm GBRSN28 Stephanie Norton Accepted Approved
IRL Helm IRLNS7 Nell Staunton Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISRJB2 Juli Baruch Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAFC135 Federica Cattarozzi Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNNM7 Nagisa Miura Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KOROH2 HYEONGYEONG OH Accepted Approved
LAT Helm LATEK2 Estere Kumpina Accepted Approved
LTU Helm LTUDJ4 Deimante Jarmalaviciute Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 208757 Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted Approved
NED Helm NEDES18 Emma Savelon Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORGG8 Guro Gjesdal Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLSS14 Samantha Stock Accepted Approved
PER Helm PERMV2 Maria Pia van Oordt Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLWG7 Wiktoria Gołębiowska Accepted Approved
POR Helm PORDM11 Daniela Martins miranda Accepted Approved
RSA Helm RSASD2 Sarah-Jane Deary Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSVL13 Valeriya Lomatchenko Accepted Approved
SAM Helm SAMMG1 Maria Gay Accepted Approved
SWE Helm SWEKU1 Klara Utterstrom Accepted Approved
TCA Helm USAMM354 Mary Kathryn GRACE Mann Accepted Approved
THA Helm THAJR1 Janisara Romanyk Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPEHY1 Hueymin Yau Accepted Incomplete
TUR Helm TURIV1 Ilayda Veziroglu Accepted Approved
USA USA 196848 Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Accepted Approved
VEN Helm VENAV1 Andrea Villasana Accepted Approved
Total: 46

RS:X - Windsurfing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
AUS Helm AUSAQ3 Amelia Quinlan Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRALS41 Larissa Schenker Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 991 Helm CROPC4 Palma Cargo Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRAHM16 Heloise MACQUAERT Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRIW27 Islay Watson Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISRLG1 Linoy Geva Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAGS131 Giorgia Speciale Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORJS8 Jieun Seo Accepted Approved
LAT Helm LATAP3 Annija Punte Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXLS3 Lorena Serrano Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORHO8 Helle Oppedal Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLVT2 Veerle ten Have Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLWM5 Weronika Marciniak Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSDK38 Dana Kosyak Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPECW5 Chih ling Wang Accepted Under Review
TUR Helm TUREY6 Eda Yavuz Accepted Approved
USA Helm USADS214 Dominique Stater Accepted Approved
Total: 17

Nacra 15 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ARG Helm ARGTR4 Teresa Romairone Accepted Approved
Crew ARGDC6 Dante Cittadini Approved
AUS Helm AUSWC8 Will Cooley Accepted Approved
Crew AUSEH11 Evie Haseldine Approved
AUT Helm AUTLF3 Laura Farese Accepted Approved
Crew AUTMZ5 Matthäus Zöchling Approved
BEL BEL 297 Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted Approved
Crew BELFV5 Frédérique van Eupen Approved
CHI Helm CHISF1 Sebastian Fuenzalida Accepted Approved
Crew CHIDG5 Dominga Gumucio Approved
DEN Helm DENRJ5 Rebekka Johannesen Accepted Approved
Crew DENWJ2 William Johannesen Approved
ESP Helm ESPAS61 Adrian Surroca Accepted Approved
Crew ESPES10 Eloisa Santacreu Approved
FIN Helm FINFS1 Filip Store Accepted Approved
Crew FINIV2 Iida Vauhkonen Incomplete
FRA Helm FRADG31 Doran Gouron Accepted Approved
Crew FRAKC6 Kenza COUTARD Approved
GBR Helm GBRWS32 William Smith Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAC117 Abigail Clarke Approved
GER Helm GERSM55 Silas Mühle Accepted Approved
Crew GERRM17 Romy Mackenbrock Approved
ISV Helm ISVMN2 Mia Nicolosi Accepted Approved
Crew ISVTN1 Teddy Nicolosi Approved
ITA Helm ITAAS182 Andrea Spagnolli Accepted Approved
Crew ITAGF74 Giulia Fava Approved
JPN Helm JPNCH7 Chizuru HASU Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTA11 Taketo Aoki Approved
MEX Helm MEXMP6 Maria Porter Accepted Approved
Crew MEXAE2 Adrian Elizondo Garza Approved
NED Helm NEDLV30 Laila Van der Meer Accepted Approved
Crew NEDBB21 Bjarne Bouwer Approved
NZL Helm NZLGS9 Greta Stewart Accepted Approved
Crew NZLTF3 Tom Fyfe Approved
POL Helm POLTC4 Tymoteusz Cierzan Accepted Approved
Crew POLKP12 Katarzyna Piernicka Approved
RUS Helm RUSDL16 Dmitry Lazdin Accepted Approved
Crew RUSSK42 Sofia Kiseleva Approved
SGP Helm SGPSM1 Sophia Meyers Accepted Approved
Crew SGPTC1 Teck Pin Chia Approved
SUI Helm SUIAG18 Arnaud GRANGE Accepted Approved
Crew SUIMV13 Marie van der Klink Approved
TAH Helm TAHTL1 Tom Lamotte Accepted Approved
Crew TAHML1 Maya Louviot Approved
URU Helm URUJR2 Juan Regusci Accepted Approved
Crew URUCC1 Cecilia Coll Approved
USA Helm USANM49 Nicolas Martin Accepted Approved
Crew USAAS181 AnaClare Sole Approved
Total: 24

Antigua (ANT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ANTRF1 Rocco Falcone Accepted approved
Crew ANTLB1 Louis Bavay approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NEDDS15 Daniel Smit Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ANTJG1 Jalese Gordon Accepted approved

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ARGTF1 Tomas Fitte Accepted approved
Crew ARGFC18 Felipe Cosentino approved
420 Men Helm ARGLG10 Lihuel Gomez Accepted approved
Crew ARGAC26 Armando Civini approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ARGJC27 Juan Cardozo Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ARGMQ1 Marcos Quiroga Accepted approved
29er Women Helm ARGIB2 Ines Billoch Accepted approved
Crew ARGLM11 Lucía Miranda approved
420 Women Helm ARGMM12 Maria Montalbano Accepted approved
Crew ARGPG16 Paloma Gutierrez approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ARGDD5 Delfina Dalli Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm ARGTR4 Teresa Romairone Accepted approved
Crew ARGDC6 Dante Cittadini approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm AUSHL10 Henry Larkings Accepted approved
Crew AUSMD40 Miles Davey approved
420 Men Helm AUSOH3 Otto Henry Accepted approved
Crew AUSRF16 Romë Featherstone approved
Laser Radial Men Helm AUSZL1 Zac Littlewood Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm AUSAH50 Alexander Halank Accepted approved
29er Women Helm AUSAB68 Alice Buchanan Accepted approved
Crew IRLDD22 Dervla Duggan approved
420 Women Helm AUSMR33 Matilda Richardson Accepted approved
Crew AUSLR10 Lily Richardson approved
Laser Radial Women Helm AUSMO14 Madeline O'Shea Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm AUSAQ3 Amelia Quinlan Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm AUSWC8 Will Cooley Accepted approved
Crew AUSEH11 Evie Haseldine approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm AUTPP6 Pirmin Sablatnig Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm AUTLF3 Laura Farese Accepted approved
Crew AUTMZ5 Matthäus Zöchling approved

Bahamas (BAH)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm BAHCB1 Cochise Burrows Accepted approved

Barbados (BAR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
Laser Radial Women Helm BARDM2 Delyth Morris Accepted approved

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm BELTP2 Thijs Peels Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm BELTB6 Thomas Broucke Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed BEL 297 Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted approved
Crew BELFV5 Frédérique van Eupen approved

Belize (BIZ)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm BIZTH1 Trent Hardwick Accepted approved

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm BERCP4 Campbell Patton Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRAP80 Adriana Penruddocke Accepted approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm BRAVP7 Vitor Paim Accepted approved
Crew BRAIP5 Ian Paim approved
420 Men Helm BRAGH11 guido hirth Accepted approved
Crew BRASG8 Stefano Geronimi approved
Laser Radial Men Helm BRATQ1 Tiago Quevedo Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm BRAGP15 GUILHERME TRAININI PLENTZ Accepted approved
29er Women Helm BRARS57 Rafaela Salles Accepted approved
Crew BRAFL11 Fernanda Blyth approved
420 Women Helm BRAMD33 Marina da Fonte Accepted approved
Crew BRAMA17 Marina Arndt approved
Laser Radial Women Helm BRACR20 Christine Reimer Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm BRALS41 Larissa Schenker Accepted approved

British Virgin Islands (IVB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Accepted approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm CANWB5 William Bonin Accepted approved
Crew CANAB54 Alec Baird approved
420 Men Helm CANJG20 Jack Groves Accepted approved
Crew CANAF27 Alexander Fraser approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CANTS22 Tayte Stefaniuk Accepted approved
29er Women Helm CANAS41 Audrey Staples Accepted approved
Crew CANCK13 Caterina Krikorian-Kunz approved
420 Women Helm CANTH19 Tate Howell Accepted approved
Crew CANMG39 Madeline Gillis approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CANHD6 Hunter Dejean Accepted approved

Cayman Islands (CAY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Women Helm CAYAH1 Ava HIDER Accepted approved

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Accreditation Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm CHIRR5 RICARDO RAMIREZ BELMAR Accepted approved
Crew CHINE1 Nikolas Engell Tannen approved
420 Men Helm CHIBF1 Benjamin Fuenzalida Accepted approved
Crew CHIMF4 Marcos Fuentes approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CHIRS2 Ricardo Seguel Lacámara Accepted approved
420 Women Helm CHIRN1 Rosario Novion Accepted approved
Crew CHIED1 Elisa Ducasse approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CHIAJ1 Agustina Jordan Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm CHISF1 Sebastian Fuenzalida Accepted approved
Crew CHIDG5 Dominga Gumucio approved

Chinese Taipei (TPE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm TPEPC2 Ping-Yu Cheng Accepted approved
Crew TPEHC5 Hsiu-Feng Chiang approved
Laser Radial Men Helm TPEYH3 Yang Huang Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm TPECC6 Chi Yuan Chen Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm TPEHY1 Hueymin Yau Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm TPECW5 Chih ling Wang Accepted under review

Colombia (COL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Emergency Contact Passport Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm COLSG3 Simón Gómez Ortíz Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm COLMC1 María Crespo Salazar Accepted approved

Cook Islands (COK)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm NZLTF4 Teakuao Framhein Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NZLHJ1 Helene Johnson Accepted Incomplete

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm CROMP17 Matija Pintaric Accepted approved
Crew CROMM36 Mikael Marvin approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CROBG3 Bruno Gaspic Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm CRORH2 Roco Hrvoj Accepted approved
420 Women Helm CROAK13 Antonia Kustera Accepted approved
Crew CROMB15 Maris Basic approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CROKP1 Karmen Perkovic Accepted approved
RS:X Women CRO 991 Helm CROPC4 Palma Cargo Accepted approved

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Emergency Contact Passport Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm CZEJC4 Jaroslav Cermak Accepted approved
Crew CZEPK5 Petr Kostal approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl Accepted approved
420 Women Helm CZEZV1 Zuzana Vychova Accepted approved
Crew CZEEV1 Eliška Vychová approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CZELK4 Lucie Keblová Accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm DENFB4 Frederik Bruun Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENVL1 Victor Ladefoged approved
Laser Radial Men Helm DENJS23 Johan Schubert Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm DENAD5 Alfred Dixen Accepted approved
29er Women Helm DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Accepted approved
Crew DENKS16 Katrine Schmidt approved
Laser Radial Women Helm DENMP8 Malene Petersen Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm DENRJ5 Rebekka Johannesen Accepted approved
Crew DENWJ2 William Johannesen approved

Ecuador (ECU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm ECUES2 ERNESTO SARRAZIN Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ECUMG1 Maria Grunauer-Cornejo Accepted approved

Egypt (EGY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Accreditation Additional Information Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Men Helm EGYAB3 Aly Badawy Accepted approved

Fiji (FIJ)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm FIJAS1 Amanu Simpson Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm FINVK7 Ville Korhonen Accepted approved
Crew FINRB7 Robin Berner approved
Laser Radial Men Helm FINVU2 Valtteri Uusitalo Accepted approved
29er Women Helm FINSV5 Sissel von Schoultz Accepted approved
Crew FINHP6 Helmi-liisa Pettay approved
Laser Radial Women Helm FINCD1 Cecilia Dahlberg Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm FINFS1 Filip Store Accepted approved
Crew FINIV2 Iida Vauhkonen Incomplete

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
29er Men Helm FRABJ37 Benjamin Jaffrezic Accepted approved
Crew FRALC51 Léo Chauvel approved
420 Men Helm FRAIG4 Ian Garreta Accepted approved
Crew FRAJB81 Julien Bunel approved
Laser Radial Men Helm FRASK7 Sofiane Karim Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm FRAFP29 Fabien Pianazza Accepted approved
29er Women Helm FRAJB95 Juliette Berthier Accepted approved
Crew FRAMD96 Marie Devoize approved
420 Women Helm FRAVD12 Violette Dorange Accepted approved
Crew FRACO10 Camille Orion approved
Laser Radial Women Helm FRAMP58 Manon Peyre Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm FRAHM16 Heloise MACQUAERT Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm FRADG31 Doran Gouron Accepted approved
Crew FRAKC6 Kenza COUTARD approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm GERFS72 Florian Steuerer Accepted approved
Crew GERMF48 Moritz Fiebig approved
420 Men Helm GERKL17 Kristian Lenkmann Accepted approved
Crew GERPH33 Philip Hall approved
Laser Radial Men Helm GERJH64 Julian Hoffmann Accepted approved
29er Women Helm GERMS139 Maru Scheel Accepted approved
Crew GERFF20 Freya Feilcke approved
420 Women Helm GERTS78 Theresa Steinlein Accepted approved
Crew GERLP17 Lina Plettner approved
Laser Radial Women Helm GERJB68 Julia Buesselberg Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm GERSM55 Silas Mühle Accepted approved
Crew GERRM17 Romy Mackenbrock approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm GBREW39 Ewan wilson Accepted approved
Crew GBRFA6 Fin Armstrong approved
420 Men Helm GBRRL60 Rhys Lewis Accepted approved
Crew GBRDW92 Drew Wright approved
Laser Radial Men Helm GBRJB225 Jake Bowhay Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm GBRIL20 Isaac Lines Accepted approved
29er Women Helm GBRFB12 Freya Black Accepted approved
Crew GBRMA52 Millie Aldridge approved
420 Women Helm GBRVH7 vita heathcote Accepted approved
Crew GBREB27 Emilia Boyle approved
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRMN16 Matilda Nicholls Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm GBRIW27 Islay Watson Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm GBRWS32 William Smith Accepted approved
Crew GBRAC117 Abigail Clarke approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
RS:X Men Helm GRELT10 Leonidas Tsortanidis Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm GREVS10 Viktoria-Paraskevi SMYRNIOUDI Accepted approved

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm GUAMR2 Matias Rosenberg Callejas Accepted approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm FRAMK7 Malo Kennish Accepted approved
Crew FRAAM61 Anatole Martin approved
420 Men Helm HKGCH4 Chun Ho Ho Accepted approved
Crew HKGKL10 Kaho Lee approved
RS:X Men Helm HKGSH1 Siu Wing Ho Accepted approved
420 Women Helm HKGHT2 Hoi Ching Tang Accepted approved
Crew HKGHL4 Hei man Lam approved
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRSN28 Stephanie Norton Accepted approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
29er Men Helm HUNJJ1 Máté Jeney Accepted approved
Crew BELAD18 Arthur De Jonghe approved
Laser Radial Men Helm HUNLZ3 Leon Zink Accepted approved

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm IRLJF34 Jack Fahy Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLNS7 Nell Staunton Accepted approved

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Accreditation Additional Information Medical History/Permission
420 Men Helm ISRTS4 Tal Sade Accepted approved
Crew ISRNH4 Noam Homri approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ISRGA7 Guy Asher Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ISREZ4 Eyal Zror Accepted approved
420 Women Helm ISRGZ3 Gal Zukerman Accepted approved
Crew ISRYS12 Yael Steigman approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ISRJB2 Juli Baruch Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm ISRLG1 Linoy Geva Accepted approved

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ITAFZ28 Federico Zampiccoli Accepted approved
Crew ITALF58 Luca Fracassi approved
420 Men Helm ITAMM339 MATTHIAS MENIS Accepted approved
Crew ITANS26 Nicolas Starc approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ITAGG135 Guido Gallinaro Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ITANR16 Nicolo Renna Accepted approved
29er Women Helm ITAMW2 Michelle Waink Accepted approved
Crew ITACG36 Claudia Gambarin approved
420 Women Helm ITAGS167 Giorgia Sinigoi Accepted approved
Crew ITASZ13 Sara Zuppin approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ITAFC135 Federica Cattarozzi Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm ITAGS131 Giorgia Speciale Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm ITAAS182 Andrea Spagnolli Accepted approved
Crew ITAGF74 Giulia Fava approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm JPNSO10 Shunsui Oishi Accepted approved
Crew JPNKY18 Kiseki Yoshii approved
420 Men Helm JPNNK12 Naoki Kurahashi Accepted approved
Crew JPNMK33 Masamichi Kawazu approved
Laser Radial Men Helm JPNYS33 Yoshihiro SUZUKI Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm JPNSN22 Shinnosuke Naito Accepted approved
29er Women Helm JPNLN1 Lisa NUKUI Accepted approved
Crew JPNON1 Capiglia Oura NISHIDA approved
420 Women Helm JPNMA5 Mizuki Aoyama Accepted approved
Crew JPNMF2 Momona Fukuda approved
Laser Radial Women Helm JPNNM7 Nagisa Miura Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm JPNCH7 Chizuru HASU Accepted approved
Crew JPNTA11 Taketo Aoki approved

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm KORWD1 Donguk Kim Accepted approved
Crew KORYK10 Yeongwoo Kim approved
Laser Radial Men Helm KORSA1 Sunjin An Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm KORHJ12 HOSEOK JEONG Accepted approved
420 Women Helm KORSY7 Seoyun Yoon Accepted approved
Crew KORSK19 Sujin Kang approved
Laser Radial Women Helm KOROH2 HYEONGYEONG OH Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm KORJS8 Jieun Seo Accepted approved

Latvia (LAT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis Zvilna Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm LATND1 Namejs Dreimanis Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm LATEK2 Estere Kumpina Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm LATAP3 Annija Punte Accepted approved

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm LTURJ2 Radvilas Janulionis Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm LTURD3 Rokas Didrikas Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm LTUDJ4 Deimante Jarmalaviciute Accepted approved

Malta (MLT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Women Helm GERAS78 Antonia Schultheis Accepted approved
Crew GERVS11 Victoria Schultheis approved

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
420 Men Helm MEXCR2 Carlos Romero Accepted approved
Crew MEXBA1 Bruno Acierno approved
Laser Radial Men Helm MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm MEXCH1 Cristobal Hagerman Accepted approved
420 Women Helm MEXMM8 Marissa Montemayor Accepted approved
Crew MEXMC5 Mariana Campa Mánica approved
Laser Radial Women MEX 208757 Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm MEXLS3 Lorena Serrano Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm MEXMP6 Maria Porter Accepted approved
Crew MEXAE2 Adrian Elizondo Garza approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm NEDLP9 Lars Postma Accepted approved
Crew NEDPS12 Pim Schep approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NEDAM8 Aleksandr Moliakov Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm NEDJV86 Jim van Someren Accepted approved
29er Women Helm NEDTW11 Tess Wilschut Accepted approved
Crew NEDML13 Merle Louwinger approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDES18 Emma Savelon Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm NEDLV30 Laila Van der Meer Accepted approved
Crew NEDBB21 Bjarne Bouwer approved

Netherlands Antilles (AHO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Men Helm AHODB1 Darius Berenos Accepted approved

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm NZLSL8 Seb Lardies Accepted approved
Crew NZLSM27 Scott Mckenzie approved
420 Men Helm NZLSM29 Seb Menzies Accepted approved
Crew NZLBM13 Blake McGlashan approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NZLJA7 Josh Armit Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm NZLMV4 Max van der Zalm Accepted approved
29er Women Helm NZLSF8 Sophia Fyfe Accepted approved
Crew NZLAH13 Alice Haslett approved
420 Women Helm NZLCH15 Cara Higinbottom Accepted approved
Crew NZLAF8 Alice Floyd approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NZLSS14 Samantha Stock Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm NZLVT2 Veerle ten Have Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm NZLGS9 Greta Stewart Accepted approved
Crew NZLTF3 Tom Fyfe approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm NORMB7 Mathias Berthet Accepted approved
Crew GBRAF72 Alexander Franks-Penty approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NORUT2 Uffe Tomasgaard Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm NORHB22 Henrik Borge Accepted approved
29er Women Helm NORPA5 Pia Andersen Accepted approved
Crew NORNE4 Nora Edland approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NORGG8 Guro Gjesdal Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm NORHO8 Helle Oppedal Accepted approved

Paraguay (PAR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm PARSL1 Sebastian Leri Accepted approved

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm PERAM3 Alejandro Mago Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm PERMV2 Maria Pia van Oordt Accepted approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm POLMC24 Mikolaj Chlopek Accepted approved
Crew POLMK80 Mateusz Kruczynski approved
420 Men Helm POLKP13 Kacper Paszek Accepted approved
Crew POLBR5 Bartek Reiter approved
Laser Radial Men Helm POLLM4 Lukasz Machowski Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm POLAP26 Aleksander Przychodzeń Accepted approved
29er Women Helm POLWL2 Wiktoria Lehmann Accepted approved
Crew POLMM49 Maja Micinska approved
Laser Radial Women Helm POLWG7 Wiktoria Gołębiowska Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm POLWM5 Weronika Marciniak Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm POLTC4 Tymoteusz Cierzan Accepted approved
Crew POLKP12 Katarzyna Piernicka approved

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
420 Men Helm PORMF14 Manuel Fortunato Accepted approved
Crew PORFB14 Frederico Baptista approved
Laser Radial Men Helm PORLM9 Lourenco Mateus Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm PORJF12 Joao Tiago Faria de Abreu Accepted approved
420 Women Helm PORBG3 Beatriz Gago Accepted approved
Crew PORMF15 Marta Fortunato approved
Laser Radial Women Helm PORDM11 Daniela Martins miranda Accepted approved

Romania (ROU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm ROUPN2 Petru Neagu Accepted approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm RUSVA21 Vasilii Andreev Accepted approved
Crew RUSLP1 Leonid Pushev approved
Laser Radial Men Helm RUSKT3 Kirill Tereshkin Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm RUSEZ6 Egor Zhilin Accepted approved
29er Women Helm RUSZN1 Zoya Novikova Accepted approved
Crew RUSDS22 Diana Sabirova approved
Laser Radial Women Helm RUSVL13 Valeriya Lomatchenko Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm RUSDK38 Dana Kosyak Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm RUSDL16 Dmitry Lazdin Accepted approved
Crew RUSSK42 Sofia Kiseleva approved

Samoa (SAM)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Women Helm SAMMG1 Maria Gay Accepted approved

Serbia (SRB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm SRBNB2 Nikola Banjac Accepted approved

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm SINHL4 Hao zhe Lee Accepted under review
29er Women Helm SINET3 Ellyn Tan Accepted approved
Crew SGPTN1 Tessa Neo approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm SGPSM1 Sophia Meyers Accepted approved
Crew SGPTC1 Teck Pin Chia approved

South Africa (RSA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm RSACK4 Cullen Keytel Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm RSASD2 Sarah-Jane Deary Accepted approved

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ESPYH1 Yoel Hernandez Peña Accepted approved
Crew ESPJA76 Julio Alonso approved
420 Men Helm CANCK14 Conrad Konitzer Accepted approved
Crew ESPFR34 Fernando Rodriguez Calvet approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ESPPP33 Pere Ponseti Mesquida Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ESPAD40 Aurelio Terry-Valle Accepted approved
29er Women Helm HUNAF5 Alicia Fras Accepted approved
Crew ESPMG70 Maria González Gracia approved
420 Women Helm ESPJM104 Julia Miñana Delhom Accepted approved
Crew ESPSS18 Silvia Sebastiá Borso di Carminati approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPCS23 Carlota Sanchez Merino Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm ESPAS61 Adrian Surroca Accepted approved
Crew ESPES10 Eloisa Santacreu approved

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm SWEOE3 Oscar Engström Accepted approved
Crew SWEHW16 Hugo Westberg approved
Laser Radial Men Helm SWELL9 Ludvig Lindqvist Accepted approved
29er Women Helm SWEMC12 Martina Carlsson Accepted approved
Crew SWEAL40 Amanda Ljunggren approved
Laser Radial Women Helm SWEKU1 Klara Utterstrom Accepted approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
420 Men Helm SUIAC6 Achille Casco Accepted approved
Crew SUIES9 Elliot Schick approved
Laser Radial Men Helm SUIFB14 Félix Baudet Accepted approved
420 Women Helm SUISM23 Solène Mariani Accepted approved
Crew SUIMS36 Maude Schmid approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm SUIAG18 Arnaud GRANGE Accepted approved
Crew SUIMV13 Marie van der Klink approved

Tahiti (TAH)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Emergency Contact Additional Information Passport Accreditation Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Men Helm TAHCV1 Cesar Villa Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm TAHTL1 Tom Lamotte Accepted approved
Crew TAHML1 Maya Louviot approved

Tanzania (TAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm TANSH1 Saidi Halfan Accepted approved

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm THAAR1 Arthit Romanyk Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm THAJR1 Janisara Romanyk Accepted approved

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm TURAA17 At?l Api Accepted approved
Crew TUROE16 Oguz Er approved
Laser Radial Men Helm TUREA13 Efe Agan Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm TURBA18 Batuhan Arslan Accepted approved
420 Women Helm TURBB17 Begum Boke Accepted approved
Crew TURZK3 Zeynep Kocyigit approved
Laser Radial Women Helm TURIV1 Ilayda Veziroglu Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm TUREY6 Eda Yavuz Accepted approved

Turks & Caicos Islands (TCA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Women Helm USAMM354 Mary Kathryn GRACE Mann Accepted approved

US Virgin Islands (ISV)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ISVTH1 Taylor Hasson Accepted approved
Crew USASH136 Steven Hardee approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ISVMD3 Mateo Di Blasi Accepted approved
29er Women Helm USALK55 Lucy Klempen Accepted approved
Crew USAKK101 Katherine Klempen approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm ISVMN2 Mia Nicolosi Accepted approved
Crew ISVTN1 Teddy Nicolosi approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
29er Men Helm USACH165 Charlie Hibben Accepted approved
Crew USANH30 Nicholas Hardy approved
420 Men Helm USAJH321 Joseph Hermus Accepted approved
Crew USAWH71 Walter Henry approved
Laser Radial Men Helm USACC187 Charles Carraway Accepted approved
RS:X Men USA 108 Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Accepted approved
29er Women Helm USABP79 Berta Puig Accepted approved
Crew USAIC18 Isabella (Bella) Casaretto approved
420 Women Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Accepted approved
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles approved
Laser Radial Women USA 196848 Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm USADS214 Dominique Stater Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm USANM49 Nicolas Martin Accepted approved
Crew USAAS181 AnaClare Sole approved

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm URULC5 Luis Pedro Carrero Mauttoni Accepted approved
29er Women Helm URUJG3 Jimena González Real Accepted approved
Crew URUAR5 Abril Rial approved
Nacra 15 Mixed Helm URUJR2 Juan Regusci Accepted approved
Crew URUCC1 Cecilia Coll approved

Venezuela (VEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Women Helm VENAV1 Andrea Villasana Accepted approved
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM