Entry List - China

Regatta Registrations:47th Youth Sailing World Championships
(09 Dec 2017 ~ 16 Dec 2017)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

29er Men
420 Men
Laser Radial Men
RS:X Men
29er Women
420 Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 15 Open

29er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ANT Helm ANTRF1 Rocco Falcone Accepted Under Review
Crew ANTLB1 Louis Bavay Under Review
AUS Helm AUSHL10 Henry Larkings Accepted Incomplete  
Crew AUSMD40 Miles Davey Incomplete  
CAN Helm CANWB5 William Bonin Accepted Under Review
Crew CANSB32 Samuel Bonin Under Review
CHI Helm CHIAU5 Alfredo Urzua Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHIMP3 Matias Poncell Maurin Under Review
CHN Helm CHNDX2 Dongdong Xu Accepted Under Review
Crew CHNHS4 Hongxin Sun Under Review
CZE Helm CZESM1 Simon Marecek Accepted Under Review
Crew CZEJS4 Jan Svoboda Under Review
ESP Helm ESPAB57 Andrés Barrio García Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNV8 Nestor Vega Betancor Under Review
FIN Helm FINVK7 Ville Korhonen Accepted Under Review
Crew FINRB7 Robin Berner Under Review
FRA Helm FRATR32 Théo Revil Accepted Under Review
Crew FRAGG48 Gautier Guevel Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRNR20 Nick Robins Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew GBRBV4 Billy Vennis-Ozanne Under Review                
ISV Helm ISVTH1 Taylor Hasson Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew USASH136 Steven Hardee Under Review                
JPN Helm JPNGK4 Gaio Koizumi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNRK8 Ryo Kawamura Unconfirmed
MAS Helm MASMR8 Muhamad Dhiauddin Rozaini Accepted Under Review
Crew MASAM9 Abdul Latif Mansor Under Review
NOR Helm NORMB7 Mathias Berthet Accepted Incomplete              
Crew GBRAF72 Alexander Franks-Penty Incomplete              
SWE Helm SWEKN4 Kasper Nordenram Accepted Incomplete          
Crew SWELB17 Linus Berglund Under Review          
URU Helm URUHU1 Hernán Umpierre Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew URUFD1 Fernando Diz Unconfirmed                
USA Helm USANM43 Neil Marcellini Accepted Under Review
Crew USAIB16 Ian Brill Under Review
ITA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
HUN Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
NED Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
POL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
SLO Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
SGP Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
Total: 28

420 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
AUS Helm AUSOH3 Otto Henry Accepted Under Review
Crew AUSRF16 Romë Featherstone Incomplete
AUT Helm AUTYS1 Yannis Saje Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew AUTLH5 Lukas Haberl Incomplete                
CAN Helm CANPW23 Patrick Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew CANAM41 Arie Moffat Unconfirmed                
CHI Helm CHIBF1 Benjamin Fuenzalida Accepted Under Review
Crew CHIMF4 Marcos Fuentes Under Review
CHN Helm CHNCF1 Changhang Fan Accepted Under Review
Crew CHNZL8 Zinan Li Under Review
ESP Helm ESPCB14 Carlos Balaguer Accepted Under Review
Crew ESPAM100 Antoni Massanet Ramis Unconfirmed
FRA Helm FRAEB35 Enzo Balanger Accepted Under Review
Crew FRAGT18 Gaultier Tallieu Under Review
GBR Helm GBRAS111 Alex Smallwood Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew GBRRT50 Ross Thompson Under Review                
IRL Helm IRLGP10 Geoff Power Accepted Incomplete  
Crew IRLJM126 James McCann Incomplete  
JPN Helm JPNSH24 Shinnosue Hachisuka Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNBK1 Benkei Kano Incomplete
KOR Helm KORWC6 Wonbin Choi Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew KORWK2 Woo Jin Kim Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXJA4 Jose Aguilera Palacios Accepted Under Review
Crew MEXBA1 Bruno Acierno Incomplete
SUI Helm SUINZ2 Nick Zeltner Accepted Under Review
Crew SUITS12 Till Seger Under Review
URU Helm URUNR1 Nicolas Radovitzky Accepted Under Review
Crew URUMR1 Martin Radovitzky Under Review
USA Helm USATR76 Thomas Rice Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew USATB148 Trevor Bornarth Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
TPE Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
GER Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
POL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
POR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
RSA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
Total: 26

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
AUS Helm AUSCW37 Caelin Winchcombe Accepted Incomplete  
BER Helm BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith Accepted Under Review
CAN Helm CANRA6 Ryan Anderson Accepted Incomplete
CAY Helm CAYJJ1 Jesse Jackson Accepted Incomplete      
CHI Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted Under Review
CHN Helm CHNJW9 Junlong Wang Accepted Under Review
COK Helm NZLTF4 Teakuao Framhein Accepted Under Review
CZE Helm CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl Accepted Under Review
DEN Helm DENJS23 Johan Schubert Accepted Incomplete      
ESP Helm ESPMC42 Marcelo Cairo Accepted Incomplete      
FIN Helm FINNL2 Nooa Henrik Laukkanen Accepted Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRALM49 Léo Maurin Accepted Under Review
GBR Helm GBRBW38 Ben Whaley Accepted Under Review
GRE Helm GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Accepted Under Review
HUN Helm HUNZV4 Zoltán Veisse Accepted Incomplete        
IRL Helm IRLCQ5 Conor Quinn Accepted Under Review
IVB Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Pending Unconfirmed                
JPN Helm JPNYS33 Yoshihiro SUZUKI Accepted Incomplete    
KOR Helm KORUK1 Seung Kim Pending Unconfirmed                
LCA Helm LCALC1 Luc Chevrier Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR Helm NORUT2 Uffe Tomasgaard Accepted Incomplete
PER Helm PERRC5 Rodrigo Carbajal Accepted Incomplete
PNG Helm PNGTN1 Teariki Numa Pending Unconfirmed                
SRB Helm SRBNB2 Nikola Banjac Accepted Under Review
SUI Helm SUIGP5 Gregoire Peverelli Accepted Under Review
SWE Helm SWEOL12 Olle Lindbom Accepted Incomplete          
THA Helm THAAR1 Arthit Romanyk Accepted Under Review
URU Helm URULC5 Luis Pedro Carrero Mauttoni Accepted Under Review
USA Helm USAJH277 Joseph Hou Accepted Under Review
ISR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
ISV Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
TPE Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
FIJ Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
POR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
RSA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
LAT Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
SGP Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
AHO Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 48

RS:X - Windsurfing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
AUS Helm AUSAH50 Alexander Halank Accepted Under Review
BEL Helm BELTB6 Thomas Broucke Pending Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNCC7 Hao Chen Accepted Under Review
ESP Helm ESPFL15 Fernando Gonzalez de la Madrid Trueba Accepted Under Review
FRA Helm FRATA22 TOM ARNOUX Accepted Under Review
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Under Review
HUN Helm HUNRG1 Richard Geiger Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNTI18 Takumi Ikeda Accepted Incomplete              
KOR Helm KORKK13 Hyeon Su Kim Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXCH1 Cristobal Hagerman Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR Helm NORJR7 Jakob Ruud Pending Unconfirmed                
USA USA 2 Helm USASC140 Steven Cramer Accepted Under Review
ISR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
TPE Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
SGP Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 25

29er - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
AUS Helm AUSJG42 Jasmin May Galbraith Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCF8 Chloe Fisher Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNXQ2 Xiaoming Qiu Accepted Under Review
Crew CHNXY14 Xuebin Yu Under Review
DEN Helm DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENKS16 Katrine Schmidt Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPED8 Elena de las Matas Iglesias Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew ESPSI3 Sofía Izquierdo Fernandez Unconfirmed                
FIN Helm FINRG4 Ronja Grönblom Accepted Under Review
Crew FINSE4 Sara Ehrnrooth Under Review
FRA Helm FRAMJ25 Maiwenn Jacquin Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEP23 Enora Percheron Unconfirmed
GBR Helm GBRHR23 Harriet Rogers Accepted Under Review
Crew GBREC42 Emily Covell Under Review
ISV Helm USASH135 Sarah Hardee Accepted Under Review
Crew USALK55 Lucy Klempen Unconfirmed
NOR Helm NOREA11 Emilie Andersen Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew NORME9 Maren Edland Incomplete                
SWE Helm SWEAM17 Alice Moss Accepted Incomplete  
Crew SWEJH47 Julia Henriksson Under Review  
URU Helm URUCG2 Candelaria Gari Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUCC1 Cecilia Coll Incomplete
USA Helm USABP79 Berta Puig Accepted Unconfirmed                
Crew USACM218 Charlotte Mack Under Review                
ITA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
GER Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
NED Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
POL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
SGP Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
Total: 21

420 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
AUS Helm AUSLH17 Laura Harding Accepted Incomplete      
Crew AUSEG5 Eleanor Grimshaw Incomplete      
CAN Helm CANGL13 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Accepted Under Review
Crew CANMG39 Madeline Gillis Under Review
CHI Helm CHIRN1 Rosario Novion Accepted Under Review
Crew CHIED1 Elisa Ducasse Incomplete
CHN Helm CHNSL6 Shuiqiong Lin Accepted Under Review
Crew CHNHX6 Huamei Xu Under Review
ESP Helm NEDGL6 Giulietta Lang Accepted Incomplete    
Crew ESPTP11 Tess Provenzal Kok Incomplete    
FRA Helm FRAVD12 Violette Dorange Accepted Under Review
Crew FRACO10 Camille Orion Under Review
GBR Helm GBRHM42 Hatty Morsley Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew GBRPC89 Pippa Cropley Incomplete                
ISV Helm ISVGP1 Gillian Perrell Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAKK101 Katherine Klempen Unconfirmed
JPN Helm JPNYN18 Yuna Nakayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST11 Saira Takada Incomplete
KOR Helm KORSY7 Seo Yeon Yun Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew KORSK19 Su Jin Kang Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXCF2 Casilda Flores Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew MEXCC2 Carlota Caso Unconfirmed                
SUI Helm SUISM23 Solène Mariani Accepted Under Review
Crew SUIMS36 Maude Schmid Unconfirmed
USA Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
TPE Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
GER Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
POL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
POR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
RSA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
Total: 24

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Accreditation Medical History/Permission Additional Information
ANT Helm ANTJG1 Jalese Gordon Accepted Incomplete    
AUS AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Under Review
CAN Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Accepted Under Review
CAY Helm CAYAR1 Allena Rankine Accepted Incomplete    
CHI Helm CHIDG5 Dominga Gumucio Accepted Under Review
CHN Helm CHNJC5 Jiaming Chen Accepted Under Review
COK Helm NZLHJ1 Helene Johnson Accepted Incomplete
CZE Helm CZELK4 Lucie Keblová Accepted Under Review
DEN Helm DENMN14 Michala Norsell Pending Unconfirmed                
ESP Helm ESPCS23 Carlota Sanchez Merino Accepted Under Review
FIN Helm FINVK8 Veera Kaakinen Accepted Under Review
GBR Helm GBRDC96 Daisy Collingridge Accepted Under Review
IRL Helm IRLSB25 Sally Bell Accepted Incomplete              
JPN Helm JPNEK5 Emiry KOYA Accepted Incomplete              
KOR Helm KORDN1 Da Eun Nam Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX MEX 208757 Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted Incomplete
MOZ Helm MOZDN2 Deisy Nhaquile Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR Helm NORMT10 Martine Thuen Pending Unconfirmed                
SAM Helm SAMMG1 Maria Gay Accepted Under Review
SWE Helm SWEKU1 Klara Utterstrom Accepted Incomplete  
THA Helm THAJR1 Janisara Romanyk Accepted Incomplete
TKS Helm USAMM354 Mary Kathryn GRACE Mann Accepted Incomplete  
URU URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 196848 Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Accepted Incomplete
ISR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
TPE Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
GER Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
NED Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
RSA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
LAT Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
SGP Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
PUR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 40

RS:X - Windsurfing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Additional Information Passport Details Medical History/Permission Accreditation
AUS Helm AUSHL9 Hailey Lea Accepted Under Review
CHN Helm CHNYY10 Ting YU Accepted Under Review
FRA Helm FRAOR10 Olivia Rosique Accepted Under Review
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Under Review
JPN Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted Incomplete
KOR Helm KOREC2 Eun Bin Choi Pending Unconfirmed                
MEX Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted Under Review
NOR Helm NORHO8 Helle Oppedal Accepted Incomplete        
USA Helm USADS214 Dominique Stater Pending Unconfirmed                
ISR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
TPE Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
CRO Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
HKG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
POL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
RUS Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
SGP Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
TUR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 19

Nacra 15 - Fleet racing - Open


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Passport Details Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
AUS Helm AUSSD28 Shannon Dalton Accepted Incomplete    
Crew AUSJD72 Jayden Dalton Incomplete    
BEL Helm BELLC2 Lucas Claeyssens Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew BELAV18 Anne VandenBerghe Unconfirmed                
CAN Helm CANTH16 Theodora Horangic Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew CANHH6 Helen Horangic Unconfirmed                
CHN Helm CHNYD2 Ying Dong Accepted Under Review
Crew CHNJZ11 Jie Zhou Under Review
FRA Helm FRADG31 Doran Gouron Accepted Under Review
Crew FRAAN13 Axel Nicoleau Unconfirmed
NOR Helm NORHB21 Henrik Bordal Accepted Incomplete  
Crew NORCV1 Celia Valeur Børresen Under Review  
SUI Helm SUIMW12 Max Wallenberg Accepted Incomplete  
Crew SUIAA5 Amanda Björk-Anastassov Under Review  
USA Helm USAMB201 Mark Brunsvold Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew USADH192 Dylan Heinz Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
ITA Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
NZL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
DEN Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
GER Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
NED Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
POL Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
SGP Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
ARG Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
Total: 17

Antigua (ANT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ANTRF1 Rocco Falcone Accepted under review
Crew ANTLB1 Louis Bavay under review
Laser Radial Women Helm ANTJG1 Jalese Gordon Accepted Incomplete    

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
29er Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 15 Open Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
29er Men Helm AUSHL10 Henry Larkings Accepted Incomplete  
Crew AUSMD40 Miles Davey Incomplete  
420 Men Helm AUSOH3 Otto Henry Accepted under review
Crew AUSRF16 Romë Featherstone Incomplete
Laser Radial Men Helm AUSCW37 Caelin Winchcombe Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm AUSAH50 Alexander Halank Accepted under review
29er Women Helm AUSJG42 Jasmin May Galbraith Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCF8 Chloe Fisher Incomplete
420 Women Helm AUSLH17 Laura Harding Accepted Incomplete      
Crew AUSEG5 Eleanor Grimshaw Incomplete      
Laser Radial Women AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted under review
RS:X Women Helm AUSHL9 Hailey Lea Accepted under review
Nacra 15 Open Helm AUSSD28 Shannon Dalton Accepted Incomplete    
Crew AUSJD72 Jayden Dalton Incomplete    

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
420 Men Helm AUTYS1 Yannis Saje Pending Unconfirmed
Crew AUTLH5 Lukas Haberl Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm BELTB6 Thomas Broucke Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 15 Open Helm BELLC2 Lucas Claeyssens Pending Unconfirmed
Crew BELAV18 Anne VandenBerghe Unconfirmed

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith Accepted under review

British Virgin Islands (IVB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Men Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Pending Unconfirmed

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
29er Men Helm CANWB5 William Bonin Accepted under review
Crew CANSB32 Samuel Bonin under review
420 Men Helm CANPW23 Patrick Wilson Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew CANAM41 Arie Moffat Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Men Helm CANRA6 Ryan Anderson Accepted Incomplete
420 Women Helm CANGL13 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Accepted under review
Crew CANMG39 Madeline Gillis under review
Laser Radial Women Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Accepted under review
Nacra 15 Open Helm CANTH16 Theodora Horangic Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew CANHH6 Helen Horangic Unconfirmed                

Cayman Islands (CAY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Emergency Contact Additional Information Biography Passport Details
Laser Radial Men Helm CAYJJ1 Jesse Jackson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm CAYAR1 Allena Rankine Accepted Incomplete

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm CHIAU5 Alfredo Urzua Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHIMP3 Matias Poncell Maurin under review
420 Men Helm CHIBF1 Benjamin Fuenzalida Accepted under review
Crew CHIMF4 Marcos Fuentes under review
Laser Radial Men Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted under review
420 Women Helm CHIRN1 Rosario Novion Accepted under review
Crew CHIED1 Elisa Ducasse Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm CHIDG5 Dominga Gumucio Accepted under review

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
29er Men Helm CHNDX2 Dongdong Xu Accepted under review
Crew CHNHS4 Hongxin Sun under review
420 Men Helm CHNCF1 Changhang Fan Accepted under review
Crew CHNZL8 Zinan Li under review
Laser Radial Men Helm CHNJW9 Junlong Wang Accepted under review
RS:X Men Helm CHNCC7 Hao Chen Accepted under review
29er Women Helm CHNXQ2 Xiaoming Qiu Accepted under review
Crew CHNXY14 Xuebin Yu under review
420 Women Helm CHNSL6 Shuiqiong Lin Accepted under review
Crew CHNHX6 Huamei Xu under review
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNJC5 Jiaming Chen Accepted under review
RS:X Women Helm CHNYY10 Ting YU Accepted under review
Nacra 15 Open Helm CHNYD2 Ying Dong Accepted under review
Crew CHNJZ11 Jie Zhou under review

Chinese Taipei (TPE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Cook Islands (COK)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm NZLTF4 Teakuao Framhein Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women Helm NZLHJ1 Helene Johnson Accepted Incomplete

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm CZESM1 Simon Marecek Accepted under review
Crew CZEJS4 Jan Svoboda under review
Laser Radial Men Helm CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women Helm CZELK4 Lucie Keblová Accepted under review

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Men Helm DENJS23 Johan Schubert Accepted Incomplete      
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
29er Women Helm DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENKS16 Katrine Schmidt Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm DENMN14 Michala Norsell Pending Unconfirmed                
Nacra 15 Open Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                

Fiji (FIJ)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm FINVK7 Ville Korhonen Accepted under review
Crew FINRB7 Robin Berner under review
Laser Radial Men Helm FINNL2 Nooa Henrik Laukkanen Accepted Unconfirmed                
29er Women Helm FINRG4 Ronja Grönblom Accepted under review
Crew FINSE4 Sara Ehrnrooth under review
Laser Radial Women Helm FINVK8 Veera Kaakinen Accepted under review

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm FRATR32 Théo Revil Accepted under review
Crew FRAGG48 Gautier Guevel Incomplete
420 Men Helm FRAEB35 Enzo Balanger Accepted under review
Crew FRAGT18 Gaultier Tallieu under review
Laser Radial Men Helm FRALM49 Léo Maurin Accepted under review
RS:X Men Helm FRATA22 TOM ARNOUX Accepted under review
29er Women Helm FRAMJ25 Maiwenn Jacquin Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEP23 Enora Percheron Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm FRAVD12 Violette Dorange Accepted under review
Crew FRACO10 Camille Orion under review
RS:X Women Helm FRAOR10 Olivia Rosique Accepted under review
Nacra 15 Open Helm FRADG31 Doran Gouron Accepted under review
Crew FRAAN13 Axel Nicoleau Unconfirmed

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
29er Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 15 Open Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm GBRNR20 Nick Robins Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew GBRBV4 Billy Vennis-Ozanne under review                
420 Men Helm GBRAS111 Alex Smallwood Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew GBRRT50 Ross Thompson under review                
Laser Radial Men Helm GBRBW38 Ben Whaley Accepted under review
RS:X Men GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted under review
29er Women Helm GBRHR23 Harriet Rogers Accepted under review
Crew GBREC42 Emily Covell under review
420 Women Helm GBRHM42 Hatty Morsley Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew GBRPC89 Pippa Cropley Incomplete                
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRDC96 Daisy Collingridge Accepted under review
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted under review
Nacra 15 Open Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Accepted under review

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
29er Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Men Helm HUNZV4 Zoltán Veisse Accepted Incomplete        
RS:X Men Helm HUNRG1 Richard Geiger Accepted Incomplete

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm IRLGP10 Geoff Power Accepted Incomplete  
Crew IRLJM126 James McCann Incomplete  
Laser Radial Men Helm IRLCQ5 Conor Quinn Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLSB25 Sally Bell Accepted Incomplete              

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
29er Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 15 Open Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm JPNGK4 Gaio Koizumi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNRK8 Ryo Kawamura Unconfirmed
420 Men Helm JPNSH24 Shinnosue Hachisuka Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNBK1 Benkei Kano Incomplete
Laser Radial Men Helm JPNYS33 Yoshihiro SUZUKI Accepted Incomplete    
RS:X Men Helm JPNTI18 Takumi Ikeda Accepted Incomplete              
420 Women Helm JPNYN18 Yuna Nakayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST11 Saira Takada Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm JPNEK5 Emiry KOYA Accepted Incomplete              
RS:X Women Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted Incomplete

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
420 Men Helm KORWC6 Wonbin Choi Pending Unconfirmed
Crew KORWK2 Woo Jin Kim Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm KORUK1 Seung Kim Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm KORKK13 Hyeon Su Kim Pending Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm KORSY7 Seo Yeon Yun Pending Unconfirmed
Crew KORSK19 Su Jin Kang Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm KORDN1 Da Eun Nam Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm KOREC2 Eun Bin Choi Pending Unconfirmed

Latvia (LAT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm MASMR8 Muhamad Dhiauddin Rozaini Accepted under review
Crew MASAM9 Abdul Latif Mansor under review

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm MEXJA4 Jose Aguilera Palacios Accepted under review
Crew MEXBA1 Bruno Acierno Incomplete
Laser Radial Men Helm MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Men Helm MEXCH1 Cristobal Hagerman Pending Unconfirmed                
420 Women Helm MEXCF2 Casilda Flores Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew MEXCC2 Carlota Caso Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women MEX 208757 Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted under review

Mozambique (MOZ)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm MOZDN2 Deisy Nhaquile Pending Unconfirmed

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
29er Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 15 Open Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed

Netherlands Antilles (AHO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
29er Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 15 Open Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm NORMB7 Mathias Berthet Accepted Incomplete              
Crew GBRAF72 Alexander Franks-Penty Incomplete              
Laser Radial Men Helm NORUT2 Uffe Tomasgaard Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm NORJR7 Jakob Ruud Pending Unconfirmed                
29er Women Helm NOREA11 Emilie Andersen Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew NORME9 Maren Edland Incomplete                
Laser Radial Women Helm NORMT10 Martine Thuen Pending Unconfirmed                
RS:X Women Helm NORHO8 Helle Oppedal Accepted Incomplete        
Nacra 15 Open Helm NORHB21 Henrik Bordal Accepted Incomplete  
Crew NORCV1 Celia Valeur Børresen under review  

Papua New Guinea (PNG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Men Helm PNGTN1 Teariki Numa Pending Unconfirmed

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm PERRC5 Rodrigo Carbajal Accepted Incomplete

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
29er Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 15 Open Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed

Puerto Rico (PUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
29er Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Samoa (SAM)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Women Helm SAMMG1 Maria Gay Accepted under review

Serbia (SRB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm SRBNB2 Nikola Banjac Accepted under review

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
29er Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 15 Open Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed

South Africa (RSA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
29er Men Helm ESPAB57 Andrés Barrio García Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNV8 Nestor Vega Betancor under review
420 Men Helm ESPCB14 Carlos Balaguer Accepted under review
Crew ESPAM100 Antoni Massanet Ramis Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm ESPMC42 Marcelo Cairo Accepted Incomplete      
RS:X Men Helm ESPFL15 Fernando Gonzalez de la Madrid Trueba Accepted under review
29er Women Helm ESPED8 Elena de las Matas Iglesias Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew ESPSI3 Sofía Izquierdo Fernandez Unconfirmed                
420 Women Helm NEDGL6 Giulietta Lang Accepted Incomplete    
Crew ESPTP11 Tess Provenzal Kok Incomplete    
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPCS23 Carlota Sanchez Merino Accepted under review

St Lucia (LCA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Men Helm LCALC1 Luc Chevrier Pending Unconfirmed

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm SWEKN4 Kasper Nordenram Accepted Incomplete        
Crew SWELB17 Linus Berglund under review        
Laser Radial Men Helm SWEOL12 Olle Lindbom Accepted Incomplete        
29er Women Helm SWEAM17 Alice Moss Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEJH47 Julia Henriksson under review
Laser Radial Women Helm SWEKU1 Klara Utterstrom Accepted Incomplete

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm SUINZ2 Nick Zeltner Accepted under review
Crew SUITS12 Till Seger under review
Laser Radial Men Helm SUIGP5 Gregoire Peverelli Accepted under review
420 Women Helm SUISM23 Solène Mariani Accepted under review
Crew SUIMS36 Maude Schmid Unconfirmed
Nacra 15 Open Helm SUIMW12 Max Wallenberg Accepted Incomplete  
Crew SUIAA5 Amanda Björk-Anastassov under review  

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm THAAR1 Arthit Romanyk Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women Helm THAJR1 Janisara Romanyk Accepted Incomplete

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Turks & Caicos Islands (TKS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Accreditation Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Women Helm USAMM354 Mary Kathryn GRACE Mann Accepted Incomplete

US Virgin Islands (ISV)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ISVTH1 Taylor Hasson Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew USASH136 Steven Hardee under review                
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed                
29er Women Helm USASH135 Sarah Hardee Accepted under review
Crew USALK55 Lucy Klempen Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm ISVGP1 Gillian Perrell Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAKK101 Katherine Klempen Unconfirmed

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm USANM43 Neil Marcellini Accepted under review
Crew USAIB16 Ian Brill under review
420 Men Helm USATR76 Thomas Rice Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew USATB148 Trevor Bornarth Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Men Helm USAJH277 Joseph Hou Accepted under review
RS:X Men USA 2 Helm USASC140 Steven Cramer Accepted under review
29er Women Helm USABP79 Berta Puig Accepted Unconfirmed                
Crew USACM218 Charlotte Mack under review                
420 Women Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women USA 196848 Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm USADS214 Dominique Stater Pending Unconfirmed                
Nacra 15 Open Helm USAMB201 Mark Brunsvold Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew USADH192 Dylan Heinz Unconfirmed                

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm URUHU1 Hernán Umpierre Pending Unconfirmed                
Crew URUFD1 Fernando Diz Unconfirmed                
420 Men Helm URUNR1 Nicolas Radovitzky Accepted under review
Crew URUMR1 Martin Radovitzky under review
Laser Radial Men Helm URULC5 Luis Pedro Carrero Mauttoni Accepted under review
29er Women Helm URUCG2 Candelaria Gari Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUCC1 Cecilia Coll Incomplete
Laser Radial Women URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Incomplete
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM