<div class="strap">An Official<br />Website of<br />World Sailing</div> <div class="strap_web"><a href="http://www.isafyouthworlds.com">isafyouthworlds.com</a></div>

Sanya, China 9 - 16 December 2017

2008-2012

2012

Nation Name Event Position
AHO Just van Aanholt Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 26/58
BER Owen Siese Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 35/58
CHI Mathias Robertson Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 36/58
CHI Maria Jose Poncell Horowitz Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 10/42
CHI Rodrigo Ducasse
Iganzcio Ducasse Soruco
Boy's Two Person Dinghy - 420 18/30
CHI Francisca Fuentes
Nadja Horowitz
Girl's Two Person Dinghy - 420 4/26
COL Juan Esteban Restrepo Vera Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 55/58
COL Paula Velasquez Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 41/42
GUA Gabriel Sanz-Agero Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 50/58
GUA Irene Abascal van Blerk Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 40/42
GUA Juan Lejarraga McSweeney Boy's Windsurder - RS:X 27/30
LCA Marcus Sweeney Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 54/58
LCA Stephanie Devaux-Lovell Girls One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 33/42
MAD Baecker Badrouddine Andrianirina Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial DNC
MAD Thatcher Bricia Noor El-Alawyet Rafahavelo Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial DNC
MKD Erdal Lusho Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 56/58
PAR Carlos Schauman Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 57/58
PUR Juan Carlos Perdomo Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 11/58
PUR Alejandro Monllor Boy's Windsurder - RS:X 16/30
SRB Luka Tosic Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 40/58
SRB Tara Tosic Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 37/42
UKR Pavlo Babych Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 17/58
UKR Sofia Llarycheva Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 32/42
UKR Oleksandir Tugaryey Boy's Windsurfer - RS:X 5/30
UKR Poplavska Darya Girl's Winsurfer - RS:X 14/23

2011

Name Nation Event - Class Position
Just Van Aanholt AHO Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 42/49
Christopher Sands BAH Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 29/49
Macarena Robert Mina CHI Girl's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 38/41
Maria Sofia Middelthon Zanartu CHI Girl's two person dinghy - 420 6/31
Horwitz Von Appen Nadja CHI Girl's two person dinghy - 420 6/31
Elisa Echavarria COL Girl's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 39/41
Antonio Rojas COL Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 37/49
Maria Jose Cucalon Ramirez ECU Girl's two person dinghy - 420 18/31
Andrea Susana Collin Pinto ECU Girl's two person dinghy - 420 18/31
Erica Hok Yan Leung HKG Girl's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 20/41
Kenton Shue HKG Open Multihull - SL16 14/14
Jonathan Shue HKG Open Multihull - SL16 14/14
Agustina Barbuto ISV Girl's two person dinghy - 420 3/31
Nikole Barnes ISV Girl's two person dinghy - 420 3/31
Hyeungik Kim KOR Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 31/49
Cho Wonwoo KOR Boy's windsurfer - RS:X 1/33
Scott Anthony Keleous LCA Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 48/49
Stephanie Devaus-Lovell LCA Girl's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 30/41
Manuel Dussault Gomez MEX Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 33/39
Natalia Montemayor MEX Girl's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 21/41
Federico Cabello PAR Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 47/49
Jean Paul de Trazegnies PER Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 24/49
Matias Canseco Bazo PER Boy's windsurfer - RS:X 30/33
Paul A Rios PUR Boy's two person dinghy - 420 6/30
Fernando Monllor PUR Boy's two person dinghy - 420 6/30
Ramon Gonzalez PUR Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 23/49
Alejandro Monllor PUR Boy's windsurfer - RS:X 19/33

2010

Name Nation Event - Class Position
Chrisopher Sands BAH Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 28/50
Jason Saints BER Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 36/50
James Anfossi BER Boy's two person dinghy - 420 29/36
Jordan Saints BER Boy's two person dinghy - 420 29/36
Julian Ramirez COL Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 50/50
Andrea Ponton COL Girl's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 42/46
Ariana Villena ECU Girl's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 23/46
Maria Jose Cucalon ECU Girl's two person dinghy - 420 24/28
Andrea Collin ECU Girls two person dinghy - 420 24/28
Eduardo Viteri ECU Boy's two person dinghy - 420 33/36
Sebastian Ramon Fernandez ECU Boy's two person dinghy - 420 33/36
Alex Coyle ISV Boy's two person dinghy - 420 25/36
Alex Tayler ISV Boy's two person dinghy - 420 25/36
William Bailey ISV Boys one person dinghy - Laser Radial 26/50

Nikole Barnes

ISV Girl's two person dinghy - 420 14/28
Augustina Barbuto ISV Girl's two person dinghy - 420 14/28
Marina Maffessanti JAM Girl's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 43/46
Jasia King LCA Girl's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 44/46
Isaias Minor MEX Boy's windsurfer - RS:X 20/30
Lara Schechter PAR Girl's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 46/46
Ramon Gonzalez PUR Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 29/30
Raul Rios PUR Boy's two person dinghy - 420 18/36
Rogelio Fernandez PUR Boy's two person dinghy - 420 18/36
Eroni Leilua SAM Boy's one person dinghy - Laser Radial 49/50

2009

Name Nation Event Position
Philipine Van Aanholt AHO Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 25/37
Ard Van Aanholt AHO Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 29/52
Irineu Pla AND Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 46/52
Matias Gabriel Montinho ANG Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 51/52
Donico Brown BAH Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 52/52
Stewart Walker BOT Open Multihull - Hobie 16 16/17
David Thomas BOT Open Multihull - Hobie 16 16/17
Marketa Audyova CZE Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 10/37
Jonathan Martinetti ECU Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 37/52
Elsa Meyers IVB Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial DNC
Alec Anderson IVB Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 7/52
Akpan Hellen NGR Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial DNC
Ojelabi Opeoluwa NGR Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial DNC
Ivana Cabello PAR Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 37/37
Federico Cabello PAR Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 50/52
Alexander Zimmermann PER Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 9/52
Matthew Whitehead RSA Open Multihull - Hobie 16 4/17
Calene Loubser RSA Open Multihull - Hobie 16 4/17
Clare Walker RSA Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 26/37
Brevan Thompson RSA Boy's Two Person Dinghy - 420 24/31
Callum Kilpin RSA Boy's Two Person Dinghy - 420 24/31
Matthew Shaw RSA Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 40/52
Eroni Leilua SAM Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 49/52
Maja Knezevic SRB Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 30/37

2008

Name Nation Event - Class Position
Jazmin López Becker ARG Windsurfer Girls - RS:X 10/15
Jeremy López Becker ARG Windsurfer Boys - RS:X 16/27
Haley Powell BER Girl's Two Person Dinghy - 29er 15/18
Libby Brewin BER Girl's Two Person Dinghy - 29er 15/18
William Hutchings BER Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser 31/45
Alec Anderson IVB Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser 34/45
Nicolas Lozano COL Windsurfer Boys - RS:X 15/27
Jose Miguel Betancourt Kokoreva CUB Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser DNC
Jaimet Ruano Vazquez CUB Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial DNC
Rogelio Rivero Bayoll CUB Windsurfer Boys - RS:X DNC
Angelo Renato Teran Ratti ECU Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser 42/45
Mrinalini Santhanam IND Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 39/40
Anna Aile LAT Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 21/40
Saima Plerpaite LTU Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 33/40
Mantas Krumpalcas LTU Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser 39/45
Martynas Juodeska LTU Windsurfer Boys - RS:X 20/27
Jeronimo Cervantes Belausteguigoitia MEX Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser 32/45
Philipine van Aanholt AHO Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 30/40
Vincent Pietersz AHO Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser 37/45
Ivana Daniella Cabello Charbonnier PAR Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 40/40
Guillermo Gabriel Gomez Osuna PAR Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser 45/45
Maja Knezevic SRB Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 35/40
Meggy Gertrude SEY Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 37/40
Claire Walker RSA Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 38/40
Matthew Whitehead RSA Open Multihull - SL16 2/16
Michael Ovenstone RSA Open Multihull - SL16 2/16
Aaron Barcant TRI Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser 27/45
Rafael Lorieto URU Boy's One Person Dinghy - Laser 30/45
Mayumi Roller ISV Girl's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial 25/40
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
Youth Worlds on World Sailing TV
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM